Skip to main content
Skip to main content
Skip to main content
Partner Academy — Since 2026

The St. James
Performance Academy.

Elite performance academies build elite athletes.
PRYZE™ gives them the intelligence infrastructure to match.

Every The St. James athlete. Every PRYZE tier. Free. Permanently.
The same AI infrastructure that until now only existed inside billion-dollar programs.

PRYZE is live — athletes registering now
RADARidentified roster gap at Alabama State for ATH position· 2m ago
ARCHITECTissued GO verdict for Class 2027 athlete in Virginia· 5m ago
CHARACTERprofile activated for The St. James athlete· 8m ago
RADARfound 3 D2 programs with open WR positions in Maryland· 11m ago
SCOUTindexed new The St. James athlete profile — publicly visible· 14m ago
ARCHITECTacademic fit verdict updated for 4 Virginia programs· 18m ago
CHARACTERleadership tier designation awarded to Football recruit· 22m ago
RADARMEAC program opened 2 scholarship positions — ATH· 26m ago
RADARidentified roster gap at Alabama State for ATH position· 2m ago
ARCHITECTissued GO verdict for Class 2027 athlete in Virginia· 5m ago
CHARACTERprofile activated for The St. James athlete· 8m ago
RADARfound 3 D2 programs with open WR positions in Maryland· 11m ago
SCOUTindexed new The St. James athlete profile — publicly visible· 14m ago
ARCHITECTacademic fit verdict updated for 4 Virginia programs· 18m ago
CHARACTERleadership tier designation awarded to Football recruit· 22m ago
RADARMEAC program opened 2 scholarship positions — ATH· 26m ago

What The St. James Gets

Intelligence That Moves Faster
Than Any Human Scout.

Agent RADAR

Every Program. Every Position. Every Night.

RADAR scans every NCAA D1, D2, D3, NAIA, and NJCAA football program across the country — nightly. When a program has a position gap that fits a The St. James athlete, coaching staff sees it before anyone else.

3,200+
programs tracked
Agent ARCHITECT

GO. CONDITIONAL. NO-GO.

Every The St. James athlete gets a real academic eligibility verdict — specific to the programs they're targeting, based on their actual transcript. Not a guess. Not a brochure. A decision-grade answer before a family invests in a campus visit.

100%
verdict accuracy
Agent CHARACTER

Coaches Evaluate Character Before Film.

D1 coaching staffs confirmed it. PRYZE built the CHARACTER agent because of it. Every The St. James athlete carries a character profile that travels with them everywhere — visible to coaches, built by the athlete over time.

14
AI agents running

RADAR — Live Position Intelligence

PositionUrgencyMatch CountDivision CoverageRegion
ATHHIGH847D1/D2Mid-Atlantic
WRHIGH412D1Southeast
OLMEDIUM629D1/D2/D3National
DBMEDIUM318D2/D3Mid-Atlantic

The St. James Football — Year 2

A Program in Year 2
Competing at Year 10.

The St. James is building something. The football program is young — but the athletes, the coaching staff, and the facilities are not. PRYZE gives a second-year program the intelligence layer that programs with decades of recruiting relationships have built over generations.

When a college coach searches for a The St. James athlete, they find a PRYZE profile — publicly indexed, character-first, real data — before they ever pick up the phone.

Night 1
Position gap alerts begin
D1–NJCAA
All divisions covered
60 sec
Enrollment activation
June 3
Full platform launch

The St. James Is Already on the Platform.

The first The St. James athlete registered before the platform launched.

The St. James founding athletes — PRYZE™ Plank Owner founding class
Plank Owner #1
Mikael James
ACTIVE
Sport
Football
Class
2027
Academy
The St. James
mikael-james.pryze.ai ↗
3
The St. James Athletes Registered

Pre-launch. More joining every day.
Every one of them — permanently free.

The St. James Athletes Are
Already on the Platform.

There is nothing to pay. Nothing to sign. Nothing to approve beyond saying yes. The only question is whether every The St. James athlete is on the platform before June 3 — or watching from the sideline.

Questions? info@25alpha.ai · 567-252-5762